College Football Association of Ireland

CUFL Matchday Five Fixtures

10 November 2015

It's Matchday Five in the CUFL and it's jackpot or bust for a lot of team's throughout the four divisions that are still in action with 16 quarter final spots still up for grabs. Keep an eye on our Twitter page @ThirdLevelFootb throughout the day for latest updates and full times


All kick-offs (2.0) unless otherwise stated

All fixtures are subject to change

Tuesday 10/11/2015

Premier North
Dublin City University v Athlone IT, DCU Sports Grounds St. Clares
Trinity College Dublin v Dublin IT, College Park Trinity College
University College Dublin v Maynooth University, Belfield

Premier Division South
University College Cork v Colaiste Stiofáin Naofa, The Farm UCC Sports Complex
Waterford IT v IT Carlow, WIT Sports Campus
Cork IT v University Of Limerick, CIT Sports Grounds (4.0)

Division 2 Group A
IT Blanchardstown 'B' v National College of Ireland, IT Blanchardstown

Division 2 Group B
Drogheda Institute of FE v O'Fiaich Institute of FE, Oriel Park Dundalk (1.0)

Division 2 Group D
Limerick IT 'B' v Waterford IT 'B', Peakevilla Thurles,

Division 3 Group A
Cavan Institute v St. Patrick's College Drumcondra, Tullacmongan

Division 3 Group D
Limerick IT 'C' v University of Limerick 'B', LIT Moylish Park All Weather

Wednesday 11/11/2015

Division 1 Group A
GMIT - Galway v NUI Galway, Mervue United (2.30)
IT Sligo v Letterkenny IT, IT Sligo (5.30)

Division 1 Group B
IT Carlow 'B' v Maynooth University 'B', IT Carlow All Weather
Limerick IT v Mary Immaculate College, LIT Moylish Park All Weather
Sallynoggin College of FE v ITT Dublin, Ballybrack Boys,

Division 2 Group A
Bray Institute of FE v Air Corps, Enniskerry YC

Division 2 Group D
Cork College of Commerce v Cork IT 'B', Colaiste Stiofain Naofa

Division 4 Group D
Athlone IT D v IT Carlow Wexford, AIT All Weather Pitch

Thursday 12/11/2015

Division 1 Group A
IT Blanchardstown v Dundalk IT, IT Blanchardstown

Division 2 Group B
Dublin IT 'B' v Trinity College Dublin 'B', DIT Grangegorman All Weather

Division 3 Group A
Dundalk It 'B' v Cavan Institute, DKIT Sports Grounds

Division 3 Group C
Moate Business College v Athlone IT 'C', Moate Business College (1.30)
GMIT - Galway 'B' v NUI Galway B, Mervue United (2.15)

Division 3 Group D
University College Cork 'B' v Cork IT 'C', The Farm

« Go Back

Sponsored By