Irish Universities Football Union

Fixtures

CUFL

  • RUSTLERS Premier Division North

    • Dublin IT vs Trinity College Dublin (24/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: DIT Grangegorman
    • Maynooth University vs University College Dublin (24/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: MU North Campus All-Weather
    • IT Sligo vs Dublin City University (24/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: IT Sligo
    • University College Dublin vs Dublin IT (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: UCD Belfield
    • Trinity College Dublin vs IT Sligo (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: College Park
    • Dublin City University vs Maynooth University (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: DCU Sports Grounds, St. Clare's
    • Maynooth University vs Dublin IT (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: MU North Campus All-Weather
    • Dublin City University vs Trinity College Dublin (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: DCU Sports Grounds, St. Clare's
    • IT Sligo vs University College Dublin (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: IT Sligo
  • RUSTLERS Premier Division South

    • University of Limerick vs University College Cork (24/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: UL All-Weather Pitches
    • Waterford IT vs University of Limerick (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: WIT Arena
    • Athlone IT vs University College Cork (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: AIT All-Weather Pitch
    • University of Limerick vs Colaiste Stiofain Naofa (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: UL All-Weather Pitches
    • University College Cork vs IT Carlow (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: The Mardyke
  • RUSTLERS Division One Group B

    • Mary Immaculate College vs NUI Galway (24/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: LIT Moyllsh Park, Limerick
    • IT Carlow 'B' vs Mary Immaculate College (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow Campus, Kilkenny Road
    • Cork IT vs NUI Galway (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: CIT Sports Grounds, Bishopstown
    • NUI Galway vs GMIT - Galway (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan, Galway
    • Mary Immaculate College vs Limerick IT (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Limerick IT
  • RUSTLERS Division Two Group A

    • Maynooth University 'B' vs Bray Institute of Further Education (17/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: MU North Campus
    • Trinity College 'B' vs Bray Institute of Further Education (23/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: College Park
    • Colaiste Ide vs Maynooth University 'B' (23/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: McKelvey Celtic
    • Trinity College 'B' vs Colaiste Ide (14/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: College Park
    • Dublin Business School vs Maynooth University 'B' (14/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Stella Marris
    • Maynooth University 'B' vs Trinity College 'B' (22/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: MU North Campus
  • RUSTLERS Division Two Group B

    • Queens University Belfast vs National College of Ireland (17/10/18 at 15:00) Venue: QUB Malone Playing Fields Dub Pavilon, Belfast
    • IT Blanchardstown 'B' vs Queens University Belfast (23/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: IT Blanchardstown
    • IT Blanchardstown 'B' vs Ulster University (14/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: IT Blanchardstown
    • Queens University Belfast vs Dublin IT 'B' (14/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: QUB Malone Playing Fields Dub Pavilon, Belfast
    • Ulster University vs Queens University Belfast (22/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Jordanstown Campus, Shore Road
  • RUSTLERS Division Two Group D

    • University College Cork 'B' vs Waterford IT 'B' (18/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: UCG Sports Grounds, The Farm
    • University College Cork 'B' vs University of Limerick 'B' (23/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm
    • Waterford IT 'B' vs University of Limerick 'B' (14/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: WIT Sports Campus
    • IT Tralee vs University College Cork 'B' (14/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Mounthawk
    • University of Limerick 'B' vs IT Tralee (22/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: UL Sports Grounds
    • Cork IT 'B' vs University College Cork 'B' (22/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: CIT Sports Grounds, Bishopstown
  • RUSTLERS Division Three Group A

    • Dublin City University 'C' vs Cavan Institute (17/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: St. Patrick's Campus, Drumcondra
    • South West College vs Dublin City University 'C' (25/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen
    • Drogheda Institute of FE vs Dublin City University 'C' (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: DIFE All Weather Pitch
  • RUSTLERS Division Three Group C

    • GMIT Galway 'B' vs Maynooth University 'C' (17/10/18 at 14:15) Venue: Mervue United
    • Maynooth University 'C' vs GMIT Mayo Campus (25/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: MU North Campus
    • NUI Galway 'C' vs Athlone IT 'C' (25/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan, Galway
    • Maynooth University 'C' vs NUI Galway 'C' (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: MU North Campus
    • Athlone IT 'C' vs Maynooth University 'C' (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Athlone IT, Dublin Road
    • NUI Galway 'C' vs GMIT Galway 'B' (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan, Galway
  • RUSTLERS Division Three Group D

    • University College Cork 'C' vs Waterford IT 'C' (17/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm
    • University College Cork 'C' vs Limerick IT 'B' (25/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: UCC Sports Ground, The Farm
    • Cork IT 'C' vs University College Cork 'C' (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: CIT Sports Grounds, Bishopstown
  • RUSTLERS Division Four Group A

    • Dunboyne College of FE vs Dublin City University 'E' (24/10/18 at 14:00) Venue: DIFE All Weather
    • Dublin City University 'E' vs Dundalk IT 'C' (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: DCU Sports Grounds, St. Clares Ballymun
  • RUSTLERS Division Four Group B

    • Royal College of Surgeons vs Inchicore College (13/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Railway Union
    • Royal College of Surgeons vs Pearse College (22/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Railway Union
  • RUSTLERS Division Four Group C

    • Dublin City University 'D' vs Carlow College, St. Pats (13/11/18 at 13:00) Venue: DCU Sports Grounds, St. Clares Ballymun
    • National College of Ireland 'B' vs Dublin City University 'D' (22/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: Clontarf Road All Weather
  • RUSTLERS Division Four Group D

    • University College Cork 'D' vs Limerick College of FE (13/11/18 at 00:00) Venue: UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm
    • University College Cork 'D' vs Cork IT "D" (21/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm
    • University College Cork 'D' vs Cork IT "D" (22/11/18 at 14:00) Venue: UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm

Sponsored By