rusters cufl matchday one results

16 October 2017

Check out all of the results from the first week of the RUSTLERS Colleges & Universities Football League.

Men's Premier Division North
Trinity College Dublin 1 (Mark Wadid) Dublin City University 5 (Alan O'Sullivan 3, Jack O'Connor, Eric Whelan)
University College Dublin 4 (Daire O'Connor 3, Gareth Coughlan) NUI Galway 0
Dublin IT 3 (Joe Doyle 2, Michael Lynch) Maynooth University 1 (Jack Bayly)

Men's Premier Division South
IT Carlow 8 (John Morgan 4, Ethan O'Neill 2, Dean Kelly, Jonny Bonner) Coláiste Stiofáin Naofa 0
University College Cork 4 (Owen Collins 2, Cormac Cotter, Francesc Tiffon) Athlone IT 1 (Conor Lynam)
University of Limerick 2 (Ger Barry, Conor Layng) Waterford IT 1 (Daniel Carroll)

Women's Premier Division North
University College Dublin 0-0 IT Sligo
Dublin City University 2 (Aoibhin Webb, Cadhla Gillen) Ulster University 4 (Niamh Connolly, Chloe McGlade, Gemma McGuinness, Hanna Korkala)

Women's Premier Division South
IT Carlow 3 (Bronagh Kane, Megan Lynch, Rebecca Horgan) Waterford IT 0
University of Limerick 2 (Alanna Roddy, Eleanor Stafford) University College Cork 6 (Eadaoin Lyons 4, Ciara McNamara, Katie McCarthy)

Men's Division One North
IT Blanchardstown 4 (Seán Bregazzi, Karl Byrne, Steven Ball, George Mukete) Maynooth University 'B' 0
Dundalk IT 0-0 Letterkenny IT
IT Tallaght 2 (Ruairi Fortune, Sean Quinn) IT Sligo 2 (Timmy Goudrov, Gary Higgins)

Men's Division One South
IT Carlow 'B' 3 University of Limerick 'B' 0
Limerick IT 3 (Ben Banaghan, Keegan Park, Evan O Connor) Mary Immaculate College 1 (Alan O'Donnell PEN)
Cork IT 1 (Stephen O'Leary) GMIT Galway 0

Women's Division One Group B
Dublin IT 2 (Amy Murphy, Sarah-Jane Hecker) North West Regional College 1 (Laura Connolly)
Dundalk IT 0 Letterkenny IT 12 (Vanessa McHugh 3, Laura Cregan 3, Zoe Green 2, Amy Boyd 2, Aishleen McGuinness, Amanda Callaghan)

Women's Division One Group C
Mary Immaculate College 3 (Niamh Mackey 2, Laura Grace) Limerick IT 2 (Keely Lenihan, Shauna Ryan) GMIT Galway 1 (Anita Doherty) Garda College 2 (Trina Duggan, Julie Condon)

Men's Division Two Group A
Trinity College Dublin 'B' 4 (Ross Burdis, Pearse Butler, David Byrne, Derry O'Donovan) National College of Ireland 4 (Bob McKenna 2, Liam Hudson, Shane Burke)
Cólaiste Íde 2 (Atko Velic, Dave Tumama) Bray Institute of FE 2 (Dion Leeson, Jack Darcy)

Men's Division Two Group B
Dublin City University 'B' 1 (Feargal Donoghue) Ulster University 2 (Jordan Wilson, Timothée Calame)
IT Blanchardstown 'B' 2 (Aaron Brazil, Stephen Dunne) Northern Regional College 2 (Andy Seymore, Colin Waters)

Men's Division Two Group C
Galway Technical Institute 4 (Evan Coyne 2, Aaron Molloy, Ronan Askari) Athlone IT 'B' 2 (Vincent Coupet, Israel Adediran)
IT Sligo 'B' 0 NUI Galway 'B' 2 (David Knight, Michael Rourty)

Men's Division Two Group D
Waterford IT 'B' 4 (Mark Hayes 2 (Pen+1), Lavdim Gashi, Tom Doyle) Cork IT 'B' 2 (Joseph Coulson, Sean Deasy)
University College Cork 'B' 2 (Michael O'Donovan, Ire Olajitan) IT Tralee 6 (Shane Lowth 2, Dylan Henneberry, Daniel Kinsella, Eoin McCauley, Matthew Doyle)

Men's Division Three Group A
O'Fiaich Institute of FE 2 (Funto Joye, Paul Cunningham) Cavan Institute 4 (Ryan Crowe 3, Luke Molloy)
Dublin City University 'C' 3 (Jack Brady, Conor Reynolds, Conor Neville) Drogheda Institute of FE 2 (Lee McGuinness, Leslie Jean Pierre)

Men's Division Three Group B
IADT Dun Laoghaire 2 (Ian Coone 2) IT Blanchardstown 'C' 2 (Ciaran Murray, Florin Illes)
Dublin IT 'C' 3 (Sean Tinkler, Paddy Byrne, Dwayne Farrell) Dublin Business School 2 (Hasan Sen, Sodiq Jimoh)

Men's Division Three Group C
GMIT Mayo 0 Athlone IT 'C' 2 (Cian McMonagle, Nzube Ohaye)
GMIT Galway 'B' 1 (Kizito Ekwueme) Carlow Institute of FE 6 (Matt Maxwell 2, Chris Bermingham, Ben O'Dowd, Jordan Harmon, Christian Lapuste)

Men's Division Three Group D
Waterford College of FE 2 (Sean Roche, Louie Halligan) University College Cork 'C' 0
Waterford IT 'C' 1 (Darren Sloan) Cork IT 'C' 2 (James O'Driscoll, Craig Sykes)

Men's Division Four Group B
Pearse College of FE 1 (Wanda Tomose) Inchicore College of FE 4 (Jack Tuite, Dean Moore, Lee Dowling, Emmany Ehimen)
Dublin City University 'D' 1 (Conor Payne) Royal Coll. of Surgeons 1 (Fionn Lynch)

Men's Division Four Group C
Athlone IT 'D' 1 (Ben O'Mahony) Cólaiste Íde 'B' 4 (Atko Vecic 2, Jack Clarke, Liam Durran)
Griffith College 4 (Jack Kinsella, Sebastian Endriss, Nasir Shuaibu, Taha Rzaqi) IT Carlow 'D' 0

 

 

« Go Back