rustlers cufl matchday two results

22 October 2017

All of the results and goalscorers from Matchday Two of the RUSTLERS Colleges and Universities Football League

Men's Premier Division North

Dublin IT 3 (Joe Doyle 3) NUI Galway 2 (Josh Marvesley, Conor Melody)
Maynooth University 2 (Dean George, Jack Bayly) Trinity College Dublin 0

Men's Premier Division South

Colaiste Stiofain Naofa 1 (Damir Busic) University of Limerick 4 (Illiah Coecheran 2, Evan Patterson, James McMonigle)
IT Carlow 5 (Shane Barnes 2, John Morgan, Dean Kelly, Ethan O'Neill) University College Cork 1 (Owen Collins)
Waterford IT 2 (Danny Fitzpatrick, Jerome Fontaine) Athlone IT 1 (Reginald John )

Men's Division One North

IT Tallaght 2 (Jordan Andre, Jordan Ojo) IT Blanchardstown 3 (Steven Ball 2, Mikey Scott)

Men's Division One South

Cork IT 2 (Sean Cooke, Stephen O'Leary) Limerick IT 1 (Keegan Park)
University of Limerick 'B' 2 (Ethan Beven, Sam Van Dam) Mary Immaculate College 3 (Evan O'Grady 2, Darren Casey)

Men's Division Two Group A

Maynooth University 'C' 1 (Colly May) Cólaiste Íde 2 (Eoin Broughan, Ato Vecic)

Men's Division Two Group B

IT Blanchardstown 'B' 3 (Matthew Nolan, Kieffer Trappe, Andy McKenna) Dublin City University 'B' 3 (Sean McGrane, Sean Cronin, Frankie Cullen)

Men's Division Two Group C

IT Carlow 'C' 5 (Kieran Hennessy 3, Andy Russell, Aaron Fattore) Galway Technical Institute 1 (Evan Coyne)
Athlone IT 'B' 0 IT Sligo 'B' 3 (Brandon Wilkie, Sam Olabode, Darren Somers)

Men's Division Two Group D

IT Tralee 2 (Dylan Henneberry, Sean Dukes) Waterford IT 'B' 1 (OG)
Limerick IT 'B' 8 (Eric Banville 5, Liam Ryan, Adam Whitmore, Cillian Thompson) UCC 'B' 2 (Michael Barry 2)

Men's Division Three Group A

Cavan Institute 1 (Cormac Boyle) Dublin City University 'C' 1 (Jack Brady)
O'Fiaich Institute of FE 2 (Paul Cunningham 2) Dundalk IT 'B' 5 (Jack Ryan 3, Patrick McShane, Patrick Dorzega)

Men's Division Three Group B

Dublin Business School 4 (Stephen Callan 3, Jarrah Albakheet) IT Tallaght 'B' 1 (Adam Rochford)
Dublin IT 'C' 2 (Emmanuel Lawal, Kis Ali) IADT Dun Laoghaire 6 (Eoin Spencer 2, Ian Coone, David Harris, Ross Broderick, Conor Clancy)

Men's Division Three Group C

Maynooth University 'D' 4 (Azeez Ogunfawora 2, Ruairi Shortt, Cillian Byrne) GMIT Galway 'B' 3 (Regis Ahiable 2 Cian McManus 1)
Athlone IT 'C' 3 (Cein McMonagle 3) Carlow Institute of FE 2 (Ben O'Dowd 2)

Men's Division Three Group D

University College Cork 'C' 3 (Conor Kelly, Deane Meyers, Conor Fitzgerald) Cork IT 'C' 2 (Evan O'Sullivan, Joe Kennedy)

Men's Division Four Group A

National College of Ireland 'B' 2 (Edmilson Francisco, Bolaji Kareem) Dublin City University 'E' 0

Men's Division Four Group B

Royal College of Surgeons 1 (Fionn Lynch) Rathmines College of FE 6 (Mazen Agamy 3, Dele Biodun, Yemi Adebesin, Hudaiffa Delepy)
Inchicore College of FE 3 (Dean Moore 2, Alex O'Callaghan) Dublin City University 'D' 1 (Kyle Shanahan)

Men's Division Four Group C

IT Carlow 'D' 5 (Adam O'Grady 2, TJ Ferguson, Paul Fitzgerald, Luke Redmond-Brown) Athlone IT 'D' 4 (Michael Winter, Michael Macken, Lewis Gwei, Cathal Joyce)

Men's Division Four Group D

University College Cork 'D' 3 (Steve O'Connor 2, John Cotter) Limerick IT 'C' 4 (Chris Carey 3, Khali Alalawi)

Women's Premier Division South

Waterford IT 2 (Emma Sullivan, Gillian McKenna) University of Limerick 1 (Eleanor Stafford)
University College Cork 2 (Katie McCarthy, Eadaoin Lyons) NUI Galway 1 (Aisling Meaney)

Women's Division One Group A

Dublin City University 'B' 7 (Aoibhin Webb 4, Maria Byrne, Elisa Corcoran, Claire Geraghty) Maynooth University 'B' 2 (Robyn Moore 2)
IT Tallaght 1 (Aisling Driver) Trinity College 3 (Sara McGeough 2, Katherine Marsh)

Womens Division One Group B

IT Blanchardstown 2 (Fiona Donnelly 2) Letterkenny IT 3 (Lauren Cregan 2, Amanda Callaghan)

Women's Division One Group C

Garda College 3 (Sonia Buggy 2, Trina Duggan) Mary Immaculate College 2 (Niamh Mackey, Claire Gohery)
Athlone IT 2 (Roisin Durcan 2) GMIT Galway 5 (Anita Doherty 2, Kellie Feely, Aoife Jones, Katie Hall)

Women's Division One Group D

IT Tralee 0 Cork IT 8 (Sophie Hudner 4, Megan Dennehy, Kate O'Donovan, Mary-Kate Morrissey, OG)

« Go Back