rustlers cufl matchday three results

02 November 2017

All of the results and goalscorers from Matchday Three in the RUSTLERS Colleges and Universities Football League.

Premier Division North

Dublin City University 1 (Jack O'Connor) Dublin IT 3 (Peter Walsh, Jordi Ebanda, Mark O'Dwyer)
NUI Galway 1 (Conor Barry) Maynooth University 6 (Dylan Kavanagh 2, Cillian Duffy, Conor Delahunty, Mark Slater, Conor Dunne)
Trinity College Dublin 0 University College Dublin 4 (Georgie Kelly 2, Dáire O'Connor, Gary O'Neill)

Premier Division South

Athlone IT 2 (Ryan Gaffey 2) Coláiste Stiofáin Naofa 3 (Cal Sheehy 2, Jesse Ryan)
IT Carlow 5 (Liam McCartan 2, Dean Kelly, John Morgan, Dean Morgan) University of Limerick 0 Waterford IT 1 (Dylan Hersee) University College Cork 1 (David Dalton)

Division One North

Dundalk IT 2 (Jack O'Keefe, Blaine Bourke) IT Tallaght 0
IT Sligo 3 (Niall Brennan, Darren Somers, OG) Maynooth University 'B' 1 (Colly May)
Letterkenny IT 1 (Dean Larkin) IT Blanchardstown 3 (Daniel O'Donovan, Jamie Hollywood, Michael Scott)

Division One South

GMIT Galway 4 (Kizito Eqwueme 2, Matthew Barrett, Joe Loughran) University of Limerick 'B' 0
IT Carlow 'B' 6 (Aiden O'Donoghue 2, Andrew Wall, Eoin McDonald, Kyle McCarthy, Joe Ledwith) Limerick IT 0
Mary Immaculate College 8 (Alan O'Donnell 4, Adam Costelloe, Gary Lynch, Brendan Angland, Dermot Murphy PEN) Cork IT 1 (Killian Fitzgerald)
GMIT Galway 0 IT Carlow 'B' 4 (Kyle McCarthy 2, Aidan O'Donoghue, Ross Fitzgerald)

Division Two Group A

Cólaiste Íde 2 (Sam Ennis, Sean Cummins) Trinity College 'B' 2 (Niall Carruthers, Derry O'Donovan)
Bray Institute of FE 2 (Dion Leeson, Cian O'Hainan) Maynooth University 'C' 4 (Thomas Maguire 3, Ben Gibson)

Division Two Group B

Dublin City University 'B' 4 (Frankie Cullen 2, Iarlaith Connor, Feargal O'Donoghue) Dublin IT 'B' 2 (Tega Donte, Dáire Dunne)
Ulster University 0 IT Blanchardstown 'B' 1 (Adi Alabi)

Division Two Group C

IT Sligo 'B' 2 (Tom Ivan, Mikey Guilfoyle) IT Carlow 'C' 4 (Tomiwa Badun, Peter Sheerwood, Kieran Hennessy, Keane Hayes)
NUI Galway 'B' 2 (Rory Cassidy, David Fortune) Athlone IT 'B' 1 (Mathieu Vernhut)

Division Two Group D

Cork IT 'B' 0 Limerick IT 'B' 3 (Cillian Thompson, Eoghan Smith, Eric Banville)
Waterford IT 'B' 7 (Dion Murphy 3, Mark Hayes, Gary Brennan, Conor De Róiste, Musa Sulaimon) University College Cork 'B' 2 (Karl Sparrenberger, Rory Kelly)

Division Three Group A

Drogheda Institute of FE 1 (Patrick O'Connell) Dundalk IT 'B' 4 (Conor Nicholson 2, Emmanuel Alozie, Stephen Munson)
Dublin City University 'C' 5 (Cian Heuston, Jack Brady, Aaron Goodison, David Shevlin, Daniel Taylor) O'Fiaich Institute of FE 2 (Kevin McCormack, Sean Quigley)

Division Three Group B

IT Blanchardstown 'C' 2 (Conor Brennan, Emmanuel Philips) Dublin Business School 5 (Abelardo Campra 2, Simon Kottman, Stephen Callan, Andrew Shah)
IT Tallaght 2 (Adam Rochford 2) Dublin IT 'C' 1 (Emmanuel Lawal 1)

Division Three Group C

Carlow Institute of FE 2 (Robin Galbraith, Maxwell Mattos) GMIT Mayo 1 (Cain O'Hara)
Maynooth University 'D' 4 (Azeez Ogunfowra 3, Ruairi Shortt) Athlone IT 'C 1 (Cein McMonagle)

Division Three Group D

Cork College of Commerce 0 Waterford College of FE 3 (Louie Halligan, Oisin Malone, Tunmise Sobowale)
Cork IT 'C' 6 (James Kennedy 2, Niall Brennan 2, Craig Sykes, Ryan O'Neill) Cork College of Commerce 1 (John Dingivan)
Waterford IT 'C' 1 (Kevin Farrell) University College Cork 'C' 8 (Conor Fitzgerald 4, Conor Kelly 2, Keelan Pierce, Dwayne Meyers)

Division Four Group A

Dublin City University 'E' 5 (Campbell Boyd 2, Amirsad Zalli, Darren Bonner, Michael Conlon) Dunboyne College of FE 3 (Fortune Marquez, Cian Power, Frank Carty)
National College of Ireland 'B' 9 (Benny Lukoki 3, Andrew Dunne, Chris Reid, Joe Bankole, Mike Nzingo, Edmilson Francisco, Abeola Bakare) DBS 'B' 0

Division Four Group B

Rathmines College of FE 5 (Yemi Adebesin 3, Jack Moore, Mazen Agany) Pearse College of FE 1 (Wanda Tomose)
Royal College of Surgeons 2 (Fionn Lynch, Eoin Lombard) Inchicore College of FE 5 (Dean Moore 3, Alex O'Callaghan, Jack Tuite)

Division Four Group C

St. Patrick's College, Carlow 1 (Adam Colton PEN) Griffith College 4 (Robin Oehninger, Nasir Shauibu, Jack Kinsella, Sebastian Endriss)
Athlone IT 'D' 0 St. Patrick's College, Carlow 2 (Adam Colton 2)
Cólaiste Íde 'B' 3 (Jamie Dowling 2, Junior Mozongolo) IT Carlow 'D' 0

Division Four Group D

Limerick IT 'C' 4 (Adam O'Regan 2, Chris Carey, Stanley Ezekannaghe) Cork IT 'D' 1 (Alex O'Brien)

Womens Premier Division North

IT Sligo 2 (Orla Devanney, Rachel Kearns) Dublin City University 1 (Amber Barrett)
Maynooth University 3 (Sarah McKevitt, Robyn Moore, Naima Chemaou) Ulster University 4 (Rachel McConnell, Gemma McGuinness, Courtney Adamson, Chloe McGlade)

Womens Premier Division South

Waterford IT 1 (Ciara Rossiter) University College Cork 1 (Lydia Looney)

Womens Division One Group A

Trinity College 3 (Sara McGeough 2, Áine Tucker) Dublin City University 'B' 1 (Elisa Corcoran)
Maynooth University 'B' 2 (Emma Gillis, Gillian Marks) IT Tallaght 2 (Aisling Driver, Trisha Rafferty)

Womens Division One Group B

North West Regional College 6 (Michelle McDaid 3, Sophie Brady 3) IT Blanchardstown 10 (Eleanor Ryan Doyle 6, Natalia Campbell 2, Fiona Donnelly, Niamh Molloy)
Dublin IT 5 (Meabh Deeney 2, Amy Murphy, Sarah-Jane Hecker, Rachel Hynes) Dundalk IT 0

Womens Division One Group C

Garda College 8 (Aoife O'Gorman 5, Trina Duggan 2, Sonia Buggy) Athlone IT 1 (Roisin Durkan)
GMIT Galway 8 (Katie Hall 2, Denise Starr 2, Chloe McGinty, Kellie Feely, Megan Murphy, Anita Doherty) Limerick IT 0

Womens Division One Group D

Cork IT 4 (Sarah Geaney, Róisín McGrath, OG 2) University College Cork 'B' 1 (Ciara O'Donnell)
Waterford College of FE 3 (Becky Hogan 3) IT Tralee 3 (Michelle Mulligan 2, Tasha O'Sullivan)


CFAI Eustace Cup
Dublin Business School 4 (Adam Crowther, Simon Kottman, Andrew Shah, Dylan McMahon) IADT Dun Laoghaire 2 (Ian Coone PEN, Jack Burke).

« Go Back

Warning: include(C:\inetpub\wwwroot\third/templates/templates_c\%%3D^3DC^3DCDF9F0%%right-column.tpl.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs\Smarty.class.php on line 1869

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'C:\inetpub\wwwroot\third/templates/templates_c\%%3D^3DC^3DCDF9F0%%right-column.tpl.php' for inclusion (include_path='.;C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs') in C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs\Smarty.class.php on line 1869