cufl matchday two fixtures

15 October 2018

The Rustlers CUFL continues to pick up steam with the Women's Division One also kicking off this week bringing the total number of games to 47!

KO (2.0) unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 16th October

Men's Premier Division North

Dublin City University v University College Dublin, DCU Sports Grounds St. Clare's
Trinity College Dublin v Maynooth University, College Park

Men's Premier Division South
University of Limerick v IT Carlow, UL (3.0)
University College Cork v Waterford IT, The Mardyke (7.0)

Men's Division One North
Northern Regional College v IT Tallaght, Ulster University Coleraine 3G (1.0)
Dundalk IT v IT Blanchardstown, DKIT Sports Grounds (3.0)

Men's Division One South
Cork IT v Mary Immaculate College, CIT Sports Grounds
IT Carlow 'B' v GMIT Galway, IT Carlow All-Weather
NUI Galway v Limerick IT, Dangan

Womens Division One Group B
Athlone IT v Dublin IT, AIT All-Weather Pitch (7.0)

Womens Division One Group D
Cork IT v IT Tralee, CIT Sports Grounds (7.0)

Men's Division Two Group B
Ulster University v Dublin IT 'B', Jordanstown Campus

Men's Division Four Group A
Dundalk IT 'C' v Drogheda Institute of FE 'B', DKIT Sports Grounds (12.0)
O'Fiaich Institute of FE v Dublin City University 'E', Muirhevnamor

Men's Division Four Group B
Dublin Business School v Royal College of Surgeons Ireland, Dublin Port Stadium

Men's Division Four Group C
Athlone IT 'D' v National College of Ireland 'B', AIT All-Weather Pitch
IT Carlow 'D' v Dublin City University 'D', Crossabeg AFC

Men's Division Four Group D
Cork IT 'D' v Waterford College of FE, CIT Sports Grounds
Limerick IT 'C' v University College Cork 'D', Moylish Park All-Weather

Wednesday 17th October

Men's Premier Division North

IT Sligo v Dublin IT, IT Sligo

Womens Premier Division North
Letterkenny IT v Dublin City University, LyIT

Womens Premier Division South
NUI Galway v Maynooth University, Dangan

Womens Division One Group C
University of Limerick v GMIT Galway, UL (8.0)

Men's Division Two Group A
Cólaiste Íde v Dublin Business School, McKelvey Celtic
Maynooth University 'B' v Bray Institute of FE, MU All-Weather Pitch

Men's Division Two Group B
Queen's University Belfast v National College of Ireland, QUB The Dub (3.0)

Men's Division Three Group A
Dundalk IT 'B' v South West College - Enniskillen, DKIT Sports Grounds (12.30)
Dublin City University 'C' v Cavan Institute, St. Patrick's DCU, Drumcondra

Men's Division Three Group B
Rathmines College of FE v IT Blanchardstown 'C', CDETB Grounds Terenure
Griffith College v IT Tallaght 'B', Crumlin United All-Weather (2.30)
IADT Dun Laoghaire v Dublin IT 'C', Kilbogget Park (3.0)

Men's Division Three Group C
Athlone IT 'C' v GMIT Mayo, AIT All-Weather Pitch
GMIT Galway 'B' v Maynooth University 'C', Mervue United (2.15)

Men's Division Three Group D
University College Cork 'C' v Waterford IT 'C', UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm

Men's Division Four Group B
Ballyfermot College of FE v Inchicore College of FE, CDETB Terenure

Thursday 18th October
Men's Premier Division South

Colaiste Stiofain Naofa v Athlone IT, CSN

Womens Premier Division South

Waterford IT v IT Carlow, WIT Arena (2.30)

Womens Division One Group A
Maynooth University 'B' v Trinity College Dublin, MU All-Weather Pitch
University College Dublin 'B' v IT Tallaght, UCD Belfield (4.0)

Womens Division One Group B
IT Blanchardstown v North West Regional College, ITB All-Weather

Womens Division One Group C
Mary Immaculate College v Garda College, Moylish Park

Womens Division One Group D
Limerick IT v University College Cork 'B', Moylish Park All-Weather

Men's Division Two Group C
Athlone IT 'B' v Galway Technical Institute, AIT All-Weather Pitch
NUI Galway 'B' v IT Sligo 'B', Dangan (3.30)

Men's Division Two Group D
University College Cork 'B v Waterford IT 'B', UCC Sports Grounds The Farm
IT Tralee v Cork IT 'B', Mounthawk Park (4.0)

Men's Division Three Group D
Limerick IT 'B' v Carlow Institute of FET, Moylish Park (1.0)

« Go Back