cufl matchday two results

19 October 2018

Check out all of the results from the second week of the Smartest League in the World

 

Men's Premier Division North
Dublin City University 1 (Ruadhan Feeney) University College Dublin 8 (Neil Farrugia 3, Timmy Molloy 2, Daire O'Connor, Yoyo Mahdy, Gary O'Neill PEN)
IT Sligo 2 (Niall Brennan, Brian Kavanagh) Dublin IT 3 (Levi Boardman, Gareth Creaven, Aaron Dobbs)
Trinity College Dublin 0 Maynooth University 1 (Cian Hughes)

Men's Premier Division South
Colaiste Stiofain Naofa 0 Athlone IT 2 (Luke Kelly, Alessandro Piras)
University College Cork 5 (Rob Slevin, Patrick Crowley, Garan Manley, Matthew McKevitt, Pierce Phillips) Waterford IT 0 University of Limerick 4 (Alan Murphy 2, Sean McSweeney, Iliah Corcoran) IT Carlow 2 (Kieran McDaid, Sean Hurley)

Womens Premier Division North
Letterkenny IT 8 (Lauren Cregan 3, Zoe Green 2, Eilish Havlin, Nicole Gordon, Aishlinn McGuinness) Dublin City University 1 (Abbie Molloy)

Womens Premier Division South

Waterford IT 0 IT Carlow 2 (Bronagh Kane, Tamara O'Connor)

Men's Division One North
Dundalk IT 0 IT Blanchardstown 2 (Rob Manley, Tadhg Keogh)
Northern Regional College 1 (Harry Kirkpatrick) IT Tallaght 3 (Luka Lovic, Adam Maher, Yuma Agaga)

Men's Division One South
Cork IT 3 (Aaron Aherne 2, Stephen O'Leary) Mary Immaculate College 1 (Sam O'Neill)
IT Carlow 'B' 3 (Joe Ledwith 2, Kieran Hennessey) GMIT Galway 4 (Kizito Eqwueme 3, Chris O'Dowd)
NUI Galway 3 (Maurice Nugent 2, Sean Hughes) Limerick IT 2 (Ger Barry 2)

Womens Division One Group A
Maynooth University 'B' 2 (Caoimhe Walsh, Brooke Dunne) Trinity College Dublin 1 (Nicole Moosbrugger)
University College Dublin 'B' 4 (Kate Maxon, Ciara Walsh, Meghan Riordan, Molly Nason) IT Tallaght 0

Womens Division One Group B
Athlone IT 1 (Roisin Dervan) Dublin IT 10 (Kerri Letmon 4, Sarah McCabe 2, Sarah Jane Hecker, Orla Martin 2, Chelsea Rigley)

Womens Division One Group C
Mary Immaculate College 0 Garda College 0
University of Limerick 1 (Aubrey Worobetz) GMIT Galway 2 (Anita Doherty, Carolina Garcia)

Womens Division One Group D
Cork IT 16 (Sophie Hudner 5, Saoirse Noonan 3, Danielle Burke 2, Chloe Dundon 2, Megan Dennehy, Kate O'Donovan, Niamh Higgins, Chloe O'Donovan) IT Tralee 0
Limerick IT 5 (Keely Lenihan 2, Courtney Muckall, Julie McGrath, Phoenix Mulcaire) University College Cork 'B' 2 (Leisha Murphy, Laura Kuneen)

Men's Division Two Group A
Cólaiste Íde 3 (Adam Kirwan, Aodi Saeed, Konrad Krol) Dublin Business School 6 (Stephen Dunne 2, Adam Brosved 2, Maik Soldner, Ciaran Mackey)
Maynooth University 'B' 4 (Ryan Byrne, Cormac Brown, JJ Offorjama, Keelan Patel) Bray Institute of FE 3 (James Vance 2, Michel Kelly)

Men's Division Two Group B
Queen's University Belfast 2 (Leon Bonnes, Ryan Adair) National College of Ireland 4 (Josh Hogan 2, Shane Stokes, Keith Mahony)
Ulster University 10 (Thomas Maguire 3, Craig Taylor 2, Darius Roohi 2, Daniel Hamilton, Nick Beta, Ernestas Varenka) Dublin IT 'B' 0

Men's Division Two Group C
Athlone IT 'B' 1 (Femi Olopade) Galway Technical Institute 3 (Mark Wynne, Mirsad Zednullaha, Jason Macken)
NUI Galway 'B' 5 (Daniel Doherty, Anthony Grant, Jake Farrell, Ciaran Deffan, Jack Dunne) IT Sligo 'B' 0

Men's Division Two Group D
University College Cork 'B 1 (Paulo Parola) Waterford IT 'B' 2 (Jack Conway, Musa Sulemon)
IT Tralee 3 (Dan Kinsella, Matthew Shortt Doyle, Dylan Hennebery) Cork IT 'B' 0

Men's Division Three Group A
Dundalk IT 'B' 2 (Ollie McClave, Cormac McGroggan) South West College - Enniskillen 2 (Henry Miskimmim, Ethan Beresford)
Dublin City University 'C' 2 (Dean McGarry, Jack Cleary) Cavan Institute 2 (Dylan Murray, Callum Lynch)

Men's Division Three Group B
Rathmines College of FE 8 (Mazen Agamy 3, Amos Nohilly 2, Jack Moore, Jake Carroll) IT Blanchardstown 'C' 3 (Richie Newgent, Blessed Omojor, Wes Loureird)
Griffith College 2 (Nasir Shuailu 2) IT Tallaght 'B' 2 (Denzil Nwankor 2)
IADT Dun Laoghaire 6 (Clement Michelet 2, Ross Broderick 2, Michael Ricketts, Azehy Smko) Dublin IT 'C' 0

Men's Division Three Group C
Athlone IT 'C' 1 (Wassim Boumzal) GMIT Mayo 3 (Kehinde Tibetan 2, Colm Brennan)
GMIT Galway 'B' 0 Maynooth University 'C' 3 (Luke O'Neill 2, Rodrigo Goncalves)

Men's Division Three Group D
Limerick IT 'B' 2 (Chris Carey, Ger Kelly) Carlow Institute of FET 8 (Jordan Harmon 2, Jake Nolan 2, Niall Harvey, Felix Lawlor, Jordei Colman, Kevin Kelly)
University College Cork 'C' 1 (Jorge Aguis Aguin) Waterford IT 'C' 0

Men's Division Four Group A
Dundalk IT 'C' 1 (Eoin McKenna) Drogheda Institute of FE 'B' 0
O'Fiaich Institute of FE 2 (Reginald John, Thomas Adeyinko) Dublin City University 'E' 5 (Daniel Gribben 4, Dylan O'Callaghan)

Men's Division Four Group B
Ballyfermot College of FE 3 (Dylan Robinson 2, Robert Nicholson) Inchicore College of FE 6 (Luke Rice 3, Joey Conga 2, Bayo Aledi)
Dublin Business School 'B' 2 (Jonathan Selberg, Aaron Byrne) Royal College of Surgeons Ireland 1 (Mohammad El Obeid)

Men's Division Four Group C
Athlone IT 'D' 0 National College of Ireland 'B' 5 (Abiola Bakare 3, Ayo Obafemi, Bradley Awodufu)
IT Carlow 'D' 2 (Florian Guiral, TJ Ferguson) Dublin City University 'D' 4 (Darren Bonner 2, Jordan Lafon, Bastien Villotta)

Men's Division Four Group D
Cork IT 'D' 3 (Jordan Cahalane, Alan Murphy, Alec Laurent) Waterford College of FE 2 (James Kennedy, Bayo Alonso)
Limerick IT 'C' 1 (Conor Smith) University College Cork 'D' 6 (Barry O'Callaghan 2, Sean Hilliard, Anton Gerlach, Oliver Costello, Kevin Quirke)

 

 

« Go Back