Warning: include(C:\inetpub\wwwroot\third/templates/templates_c\%%F7^F7F^F7F34188%%header.tpl.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs\Smarty.class.php on line 1256

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'C:\inetpub\wwwroot\third/templates/templates_c\%%F7^F7F^F7F34188%%header.tpl.php' for inclusion (include_path='.;C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs') in C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs\Smarty.class.php on line 1256

15 October 2010

Premier Division holders UCD and last seasons finalists DIT got their first wins of the season this week. Cork IT and IT Carlow made it two wins from two in their premier games.

Premier Division East
Colaiste Ide vs Dublin IT (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Road
Dublin City University vs ITT Dublin (21/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: DCU
Trinity College Dublin vs University College Dublin (27/10/10 at 13:00) Venue: College Park, TCD
Premier Division North
Ulster University Coleraine vs Letterkenny IT (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: UUC Playing Fields
Ulster University Magee vs Belfast Metropolitan College (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Magee College
Queens University Belfast vs Ulster University Jordanstown (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Queen's Playing Fields
Premier Division South
University of Limerick vs Waterford IT (19/10/10 at 16:30) Venue: UL
University College Cork vs Colaiste Stiofain Naofa (20/10/10 at 17:00) Venue: Mardyke Arena
Cork IT vs IT Tralee (20/10/10 at 19:30) Venue: CIT Sports Grounds, Bishopstown
Premier Division West
NUI Maynooth vs IT Sligo (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: North Campus, NUIM
IT Carlow vs NUI Galway (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: St. Patrick's, Graiguecullen
Athlone IT vs GMIT - Galway (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Athlone IT
Division One Group A
Mary Immaculate College vs IT Carlow 'B' (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: TBC
University of Limerick 'B' vs Waterford IT 'B' (19/10/10 at 16:30) Venue: UL
Limerick IT vs Cork College of Commerce (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Moylish Park, Limerick
Division One Group B
IT Blanchardstown vs O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Phoenix FC
Colaiste Ide 'B' vs Royal College of Surgeons (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Road
Dundalk IT vs Dublin IT 'B' (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Dundalk IT
Division One Group C
NUI Maynooth 'B' vs IT Sligo 'B' (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: South Campus, NUIM
Athlone IT 'B' vs Galway Technical Institute (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Athlone IT
South West College - Enniskillen vs GMIT Castlebar (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen
Division One Group D
Senior College Dun Laoghaire vs ITT Dublin 'B' (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin
Dun Laoghaire IADT vs Sallynoggin College of FE (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: IADT Grounds, Dun Laoghaire
National College of Ireland vs Bray Institute of Further Education (19/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Irishtown Stadium
Division Two Group A
Drogheda Institute of FE vs Griffith College (19/10/10 at 14:30) Venue: Albion Rovers FC, Monasterboice, Drogheda
St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra vs Mater Dei College (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: TBC
IT Blanchardstown 'B' vs Cavan Institute (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Phoenix FC
Division Two Group B
Crumlin College of FE vs Bray Institute of Further Education 'B' (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: CDVEC Grounds, Terenure
Rathmines College vs Dublin Business School (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Grounds Terenure
Dun Laoghaire College of FE vs Dublin City University 'B' (20/10/10 at 14:15) Venue: St. Joseph's Boys, Dun Laoghaire
Division Two Group C
University of Limerick 'C' vs Tipperary Institute (19/10/10 at 15:00) Venue: UL
IT Carlow - Wexford vs Colaiste Stiofain Naofa B (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: TBC
Cork IT 'B' vs IT Tralee 'B' (20/10/10 at 16:30) Venue: CIT Sports Grounds, Bishopstown
Division Two Group D
Athlone IT 'C' vs St Patrick's College, Carlow (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Athlone IT
ITT Dublin 'C' vs IT Carlow 'C' (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin
Dublin IT 'C' vs NUI Maynooth 'C' (20/10/10 at 14:00) Venue: Grangegorman

Round Two Results:
Premier Division East

ITT Dublin 3 vs Trinity College Dublin 1
University College Dublin 3 vs Colaiste Ide 2
Dublin IT 2 vs Dublin City University 0

Premier Division North
Belfast Metropolitan College 1 vs Letterkenny IT 0
Premier Division South
IT Tralee 2 vs University of Limerick 1
Cork IT 1 vs University College Cork 0
Waterford IT 2 vs Colaiste Stiofain Naofa 1

Premier Division West
Athlone IT 0 vs IT Carlow 1
NUI Maynooth 6 vs GMIT - Galway 2
IT Sligo 2 vs NUI Galway 0

Division One Group A
Waterford IT 'B' 1 vs Limerick IT 1
Cork College of Commerce 1 vs Mary Immaculate College 1
IT Carlow 'B' 7 vs University of Limerick 'B' 0

Division One Group B
Royal College of Surgeons 0 vs IT Blanchardstown 1
O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education 0 vs Dundalk IT 4
Dublin IT 'B' 1 vs Colaiste Ide 'B' 4

Division One Group C
South West College - Enniskillen 4 vs NUI Maynooth 'B' 1
GMIT Castlebar 1 vs Athlone IT 'B' 1
IT Sligo 'B' 2 vs Galway Technical Institute 1

Division One Group D
ITT Dublin 'B' 2 vs Bray Institute of Further Education 2
Sallynoggin College of FE 2 vs National College of Ireland 0
Dun Laoghaire IADT 0 vs Senior College Dun Laoghaire 3

Division Two Group A
Griffith College 3 vs St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra 2
Mater Dei College 2 vs IT Blanchardstown 'B' 5
Cavan Institute 2 vs Drogheda Institute of FE 5

Division Two Group B
Dublin City University 'B' 1 vs Dublin Business School 0
Dun Laoghaire College of FE 3 vs Rathmines College 3
Bray Institute of Further Education 'B' 2 vs Inchicore College 6

Division Two Group C
IT Tralee 'B' 4 vs University of Limerick 'C' 2
Tipperary Institute 1 vs Colaiste Stiofain Naofa B 2
Cork IT 'B' 1 vs IT Carlow - Wexford 1

Division Two Group D
Athlone IT 'C' 2 vs IT Carlow 'C' 5
ITT Dublin 'C' 3 vs Dublin IT 'C' 1
NUI Maynooth 'C' 4 vs St Patrick's College, Carlow 1

« Go Back

Warning: include(C:\inetpub\wwwroot\third/templates/templates_c\%%0E^0E4^0E407559%%footer.tpl.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs\Smarty.class.php on line 1256

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'C:\inetpub\wwwroot\third/templates/templates_c\%%0E^0E4^0E407559%%footer.tpl.php' for inclusion (include_path='.;C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs') in C:\Program Files (x86)\smarty\libs\Smarty.class.php on line 1256