cufl matchday one fixtures this week

10 October 2011

This week sees the start of the Colleges and Universities Football League with fixtures all over the country.

Premier Division East

ITT Dublin vs Colaiste Ide (11/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin Tallaght

Dublin City University vs Trinity College Dublin (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: St Claires DCU

Dublin IT vs University College Dublin (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Grangegorman

Premier Division South

Waterford IT vs University of Limerick (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Waterford RSC

Colaiste Stiofáin Naofa vs University College Cork (12/10/11 at 16:00) Venue: Tramore Road, Cork

IT Tralee vs Cork IT (12/10/11 at 18:00) Venue: Mounthawk Park, Tralee

Premier Division West

IT Sligo vs NUI Maynooth (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: IT Sligo

GMIT - Galway vs Athlone IT (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: East Utd, Castlepark, Galway

NUI Galway vs IT Carlow (01/11/11 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan Sports Complex

Division One Group A

IT Carlow 'B' vs Mary Immaculate College (11/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather

Cork College of Commerce vs Limerick IT (11/10/11 at 15:00) Venue: Colaiste Stiofáin Naofa All Weather, Tramore Road, Cork

Waterford IT 'B' vs University of Limerick 'B' (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Waterford RSC

Division One Group B

Dublin IT 'B' vs Dundalk IT (11/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Grangegorman

Dublin City University 'B' vs IT Blanchardstown (11/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: DCU Sports Grounds, St.Claires

Division One Group C

Galway Technical Institute vs Athlone IT 'B' (11/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Mervue United Grounds

GMIT Castlebar vs South West College - Enniskillen (11/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: GMIT Castlebar

IT Sligo 'B' vs Letterkenny IT 'B' (11/10/11 at 16:00) Venue: IT Sligo

Division One Group D

Sallynoggin College of FE vs NUI Maynooth 'B' (11/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Ballybrack Boys FC All Weather

ITT Dublin 'B' vs Senior College Dun Laoghaire (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin Tallaght

Bray Institute of Further Education vs National College of Ireland (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: St. Thomas' Community College Bray

Division Two Group A

Dublin City University 'C' vs Dundalk IT 'B' (13/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: DCU Sports Grounds, St.Claires

O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education vs Drogheda Institute of FE (13/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Dundalk IT Sportsground

Cavan Institute vs IT Blanchardstown 'B' (13/10/11 at 15:00) Venue: Ballyjamesduff Community Soccer pitch

Division Two Group B

Griffith College vs Dublin Business School (12/10/11 at 14:30) Venue: Iveagh Grounds, Crumlin

Dun Laoghaire IADT vs Inchicore College (13/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Dun Laoghaire IADT

ITT Dublin 'C' vs Dun Laoghaire College of FE (13/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin, Tallaght

Division Two Group C

IT Carlow - Wexford vs LIT-Tipperary (13/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Town Celtic, Wexford

Cork IT 'B' vs IT Carlow 'C' (13/10/11 at 14:30) Venue: Cork IT

IT Tralee 'B' vs Colaiste Stiofáin Naofa B (13/10/11 at 15:00) Venue: Mounthawk Park, Tralee

Division Two Group D

Trinity College 'B' vs Athlone IT 'C' (12/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Dublin University Sports Grounds, Santry

NUI Maynooth 'C' vs Dublin IT 'C' (13/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: North Campus, NUI Maynooth

St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra vs Mater Dei College (13/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra

« Go Back