cufl ready for kick off

CUFL Ready for Kick Off

08 October 2012

The CUFL kicks off this week with holders IT Carlow drawn away to Coláiste Stiofáin Naofa and last year’s finalists Athlone IT away to NUI Galway.

Last year’s First Division winners IT Blanchardstown have a tough start to Premier Division life with an away game against Colaiste Ide. Drogheda Institute who won the Second Division face 2011 finalists Dundalk IT in a First Division Louth derby. Pearse College, winners of Division Three start life in Division Two with an away game to Dublin Business School.

Please find first round fixtures below:

ITC Winners 2012

Premier Division East

Dublin IT vs ITT Dublin (10/10/12 at 13:45) Venue: Grangegorman

Dublin City University vs University College Dublin (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: St Claires DCU

Colaiste Ide vs IT Blanchardstown (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock

Premier Division South

Cork IT vs IT Tralee (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Cork IT

University College Cork vs Waterford IT (09/10/12 at 19:30) Venue: Blarney United Grass Pitch

Coláiste Stiofáin Naofa vs IT Carlow (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: CSN, Tramore Road, Cork

Premier Division West

NUI Galway vs Athlone IT (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan, NUIG

NUI Maynooth vs IT Sligo (10/10/12 at 13:00) Venue: North Campus NUI Maynooth

GMIT - Galway vs University of Limerick (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: East United

Division One Group A

Cork IT 'B' vs Cork College of Commerce (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Cork IT

Mary Immaculate College vs Waterford IT 'B' (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Limerick IT

University of Limerick 'B' vs Limerick IT (09/10/12 at 14:30) Venue: Grass Pitch Behind Sports Arena, UL.

Division One Group B

Colaiste Ide 'B' vs Dublin City University 'B' (09/10/12 at 13:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Complex

Dundalk IT vs Drogheda Institute of FE (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Dundalk IT

Trinity College Dublin vs Royal College of Surgeons (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: College Park

Division One Group C

Athlone IT 'B' vs Galway Technical Institute (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: AIT All Weather Pitch

NUI Maynooth 'B' vs IT Sligo 'B' (09/10/12 at 15:00) Venue: North Campus NUI Maynooth

GMIT Galway 'B' vs GMIT Castlebar (09/10/12 at 15:30) Venue: East United

Division One Group D

Dublin IT 'B' vs ITT Dublin 'B' (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Grangegorman

Bray Institute of Further Education vs IT Carlow 'B' (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: St. Thomas Community College, Novara Avenue, Bray

Sallynoggin College of FE vs National College of Ireland (09/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Ballybrack Boys All Weather

Division Two Group A

St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra vs O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: St. Pat's Drumcondra

Dundalk IT 'B' vs Mater Dei College (11/10/12 at 13:00) Venue: Dundalk IT

Colaiste Ide 'C' vs Dublin City University 'C' (11/10/12 at 15:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Complex

Division Two Group B

Inchicore College vs Dun Laoghaire IADT (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Terenure

Dublin Business School vs Pearse College (11/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Pearse Park, Crumlin

Division Two Group C

Limerick IT 'B' vs University of Limerick 'C' (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Limerick IT

LIT-Tipperary vs IT Tralee 'B' (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Peak Villas, Thurles

Division Two Group D

Athlone IT 'C' vs Dublin IT 'C' (11/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: AIT All Weather Pitches

IT Carlow - Wexford vs St Patrick's College, Carlow (11/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Wexford Celtic, Sinnottstown Lane

Division Three Group B

IT Carlow 'D' vs Athlone IT 'D' (10/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather

« Go Back