cufl matchday two fixtures

15 October 2012

The Premier North Group kicks off this week with two games. NUI Maynooth will be looking to bulid on their good start when they entertain last wyear's runners up Athlone IT.

Premier Division East

ITT Dublin vs University College Dublin (16/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin

Dublin IT vs IT Blanchardstown (16/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Grangegorman

Dublin City University vs Colaiste Ide (16/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: St Claires, DCU

Premier Division North

Queens University Belfast vs University of Ulster Magee (17/10/12 at 14:30) Venue: Queens Belfast

Letterkenny IT vs University of Ulster Jordanstown (17/10/12 at 19:30) Venue: Letterkenny IT

Premier Division South

Waterford IT vs IT Tralee (16/10/12 at 19:30) Venue: Blarney United FC

Coláiste Stiofáin Naofa vs Cork IT (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Tramore Road, Cork

Premier Division West

NUI Galway vs GMIT - Galway (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan, NUI Galway

NUI Maynooth vs Athlone IT (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: North Campus, Maynooth

University of Limerick vs IT Sligo (17/10/12 at 18:00) Venue: University of Limerick All Weather

Division One Group A

Waterford IT 'B' vs Limerick IT (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: RSC, Waterford

Cork IT 'B' vs University of Limerick 'B' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Cork IT

Cork College of Commerce vs Mary Immaculate College (18/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: CSN All Weather Pitch

Division One Group B

Dundalk IT vs Colaiste Ide 'B' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Dundalk IT

Royal College of Surgeons vs Dublin City University 'B' (18/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Dardistown

Drogheda Institute of FE vs Trinity College Dublin (18/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Albion Rovers FC

Division One Group C

Galway Technical Institute vs GMIT Galway 'B' (16/10/12 at 15:00) Venue: Mervue United Grounds

Athlone IT 'B' vs NUI Maynooth 'B' (18/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: AIT All Weather Pitch

IT Sligo 'B' vs GMIT Castlebar (17/10/12 at 19:00) Venue: IT Sligo

Division One Group D

Bray Institute of Further Education vs Dublin IT 'B' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: St Thomas' Community College, Bray

Sallynoggin College of FE vs ITT Dublin 'B' (18/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Ballybrack Boys FC All Weather

IT Carlow 'B' vs National College of Ireland (18/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather Pitch

Division Two Group A

Mater Dei College vs Dublin City University 'C' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Clonliffe Pitches, Mater Dei College

O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education vs Colaiste Ide 'C' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Glenmuir FC, Dundalk

St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra vs Dundalk IT 'B' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: St. Pat's College, Drumcondra

Division Two Group B

Dublin Business School vs Inchicore College (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Grounds, Terenure

Dun Laoghaire College of FE vs Dun Laoghaire IADT (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Ballybrack Boys FC, All Weather

Pearse College vs IT Blanchardstown 'B' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Grounds, Terenure

Division Two Group C

University of Limerick 'C' vs IT Carlow 'C' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: UL All Weather Pitches

IT Tralee 'B' vs Limerick IT 'B' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Mounthawk Park

Division Two Group D

NUI Maynooth 'C' vs IT Carlow - Wexford (16/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: North Campus, Maynooth

ITT Dublin 'C' vs Dublin IT 'C' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin

Athlone IT 'C' vs St Patrick's College, Carlow (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: AIT All Weather Pitch

Division Three Group A

Griffith College vs Bray Institute of Further Education 'B' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: Iveagh Grounds
National College of Ireland 'B' vs Griffith College 'B' (15/10/12 at 15:00) Venue: All Weather Pitch, Clontarf Road

Division Three Group B

Moate College vs Cavan Institute (16/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: AIT Astroturf, Athlone

IT Carlow 'D' vs Athlone IT 'D' (17/10/12 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather

« Go Back