cufl matchday two fixtures

11 October 2013

Next week’s fixtures see a repeat of last year’s Premier Division Final as holders DIT travel to DCU on Wednesday afternoon. In Division 1 Group B, NUI Galway host IT Sligo in what promises to be an entertaining affair.

CUFL League Fixtures Matchday Two
Premier Division North
Letterkenny IT vs University College Dublin (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: LYIT On Campus
Dublin City University vs Dublin IT (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: St. Clares, DCU
University of Ulster Jordanstown vs NUI Maynooth (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Jordanstown Grass Pitch
Premier Division South
Athlone IT vs Waterford IT (16/10/13 at 15:30) Venue: AIT (All Weather)
IT Carlow vs University College Cork (16/10/13 at 18:30) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather
Cork IT vs University of Limerick (16/10/13 at 19:00) Venue: Cork IT
Division One Group A
Drogheda Institute of FE vs IT Blanchardstown (15/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Albion Rovers, Drogheda
Belfast Metropolitan College vs Colaiste Ide (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: University of Ulster Jordanstown
Dundalk IT vs Queens University Belfast (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: DKIT Grounds
Division One Group B
GTI Galway vs GMIT - Galway (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Mervue United All Weather Pitch
NUI Galway vs IT Sligo (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan, Galway
Division One Group C

Mary Immaculate College vs Cork College of Commerce (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Limerick IT All Weather
Colaiste Stiofain Naofa vs Limerick IT (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: CSN Grounds
IT Carlow 'B' vs IT Tralee (16/10/13 at 15:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather
Division One Group D
Sallynoggin College of FE vs Trinity College Dublin (15/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Ballybrack All Weather
Bray Institute of Further Education vs National College of Ireland (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: St. Thomas Community College, Bray
Pearse College vs ITT Dublin (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Grounds Terenure
Division Two Group A
Cork IT 'B' vs University of Limerick 'B' (16/10/13 at 19:00) Venue: Cork IT
Limerick IT 'B' (Tipperary) vs IT Carlow 'C' (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Peakevilla, Thurles
Division Two Group B
NUI Maynooth 'B' vs Athlone IT 'B' (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: NUI Maynooth North Campus
GMIT Mayo Campus vs GMIT Galway 'B' (17/10/13 at 19:00) Venue: Celtic Park, Castlebar
Division Two Group C
Colaiste Ide 'B' vs Royal College of Surgeons (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Centre All Weather
O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education vs Dublin IT 'B' (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: O'Fiach College
Division Two Group D
Trinity College 'B' vs Inchicore College (16/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: College Park, Trinity College
Griffith College vs ITT Dublin 'B' (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Iveagh Grounds
Dublin Business School vs IT Blanchardstown 'B' (17/10/13 at 15:00) Venue: Clontarf All Weather
Division Three Group A
NUI Maynooth 'C' vs Athlone IT 'C' (17/10/13 at 12:00) Venue: NUI Maynooth North Campus
Cavan Institute vs Moate College (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Tullacmongan All Weather, Cavan
Division Three Group C
IT Carlow 'D' vs St Patrick's College, Carlow (17/10/13 at 12:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather
Dun Laoghaire IADT vs Bray Institute of Further Education 'B' (17/10/13 at 15:30) Venue: Dun Laoghaire IADT All Weather
Division Three Group D
Dublin City University 'C' vs Mater Dei College (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: St. Clares, DCU
Dublin IT 'C' vs National College of Ireland 'B' (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Deaf Village Ireland, Ratoath Road, Cabra
NUI Maynooth 'D' vs Athlone IT 'D' (17/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: NUI Maynooth South Campus

« Go Back