cufl match day 3 fixtures

18 October 2013

Preview of this week’s fixtures. In the Premier Division DIT need a will be looking for their first win against high-flying UCD and in the battle of the south Waterford will host local Rivals UCC in what promises to be an entertaining game. In Division One Group leaders IT Carlow B and Colaiste Stiofain Naofa clash in a mouth watering tie and Trinity face NCI in Clontarf.

CUFL FIXTURES Match Day Three
Premier Division North
NUI Maynooth vs Letterkenny IT (22/10/13 at 13:00) Venue: NUI Maynooth North Campus
Dublin City University vs University of Ulster Jordanstown (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: St Clares
Dublin IT vs University College Dublin (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Belvedere Sports Grounds
Premier Division South
Athlone IT vs Cork IT (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: AIT All Weather
Waterford IT vs University College Cork (23/10/13 at 16:00) Venue: RSC

IT Carlow vs University of Limerick (22/10/13 at 16:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather
Division One Group A
Queens University Belfast vs Drogheda Institute of FE (22/10/13 at 13:30) Venue: The Dub
IT Blanchardstown vs Belfast Metropolitan College (24/10/13 at 13:00) Venue: ITB All Weather
Division One Group B
GTI Galway vs NUI Galway (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Mervue All Weather Pitch
IT Sligo vs GMIT - Galway (23/10/13 at 15:00) Venue: IT Sligo Grass
Division One Group C
IT Tralee vs Cork College of Commerce (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: KDL Tralee
IT Carlow 'B' vs Colaiste Stiofain Naofa (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather
Limerick IT vs Mary Immaculate College (23/10/13 at 16:30) Venue: Limerick IT All Weather
Division One Group D
Bray Institute of Further Education vs ITT Dublin (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: St. Thomas Community College
National College of Ireland vs Trinity College Dublin (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Clontarf All Weather Pitch
Pearse College vs Sallynoggin College of FE (22/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Grounds Terenure
Division Two Group A
IT Carlow 'C' vs University of Limerick 'B' (22/10/13 at 13:30) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather
Waterford IT 'B' vs Cork IT 'B' (22/10/13 at 16:00) Venue: TBC
Division Two Group B
IT Sligo 'B' vs GMIT Galway 'B' (23/10/13 at 15:00) Venue: IT Sligo All Weather Pitch
Athlone IT 'B' vs GMIT Mayo Campus (23/10/13 at 17:00) Venue: AIT All Weather
Division Two Group C
Colaiste Ide 'B' vs St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Centre All Weather
Dublin City University 'B' vs Dublin IT 'B' (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: St Clares
Royal College of Surgeons vs O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: RCSI Sports Grounds
Division Two Group D
Griffith College vs Inchicore College (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Iveagh Grounds
Dublin Business School vs Trinity College 'B' (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Clontarf All Weather Pitch
ITT Dublin 'B' vs IT Blanchardstown 'B' (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: IT Tallaght Campus Pitch
Division Three Group A
Dundalk IT 'B' vs Cavan Institute (23/10/13 at 00:00) Venue: Dundalk IT Campus Pitch
NUI Maynooth 'C' vs Moate College (23/10/13 at 12:15) Venue: NUI Maynooth North Campus
Division Three Group B
Waterford IT 'C' vs Cork IT 'C' (22/10/13 at 16:00) Venue: TBC
IT Tralee 'B' vs University College Cork 'B' (23/10/13 at 17:00) Venue: KDL Park Tralee
Division Three Group C
St Patrick's College, Carlow vs Bray Institute of Further Education 'B' (23/10/13 at 12:00) Venue: Carlow College
IT Carlow - Wexford vs Dun Laoghaire IADT (24/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Curracloe
Division Three Group D
National College of Ireland 'B' vs NUI Maynooth 'D' (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Clontarf All Weather Pitch
Athlone IT 'D' vs Dublin City University 'C' (23/10/13 at 14:00) Venue: Athlone IT
Dublin IT 'C' vs Mater Dei College (23/10/13 at 15:00) Venue: Deaf Village Ireland, Ratoath Rd. Cabra

Fixtures Pending

Dundalk IT v Colaiste Ide
Dundalk IT B v Cavan Institute

« Go Back