cufl match day 4 round up

08 November 2013

This week in the CUFL there were some very big results as we edge closer too the business end of the year and the teams are competing for those valuable places in the knockout stages of the competition. In the Premier Division, NUI Maynooth were the first to defeat UCD and they did so by a score line of 3-1. DCU have kept up their unbeaten record with another great win away to Letterkenny. In the Southern Section IT Carlow had another fine win away from home as they look to cement top spot in that section while both Waterford IT and Athone IT kept the pressure with good wins away from home.

Premier Division North
University College Dublin 1 vs NUI Maynooth 3
Letterkenny IT 1 vs Dublin City University 4
Dublin IT 3 vs University of Ulster Jordanstown 0
Premier Division South
University College Cork 2 vs Athlone IT 3
University of Limerick 2 vs Waterford IT 5
Cork IT 1 vs IT Carlow 6
Division One Group A
Belfast Metropolitan College 1 vs Drogheda Institute of FE 3
IT Blanchardstown 1 vs Dundalk IT 1
Colaiste Ide 3 vs Queens University Belfast 0
Division One Group B
NUI Galway 1 vs IT Sligo 2
Division One Group C
Cork College of Commerce 1 vs IT Carlow 'B' 3 view match report
Limerick IT 3 vs IT Tralee 0 view match report
Mary Immaculate College 1 vs Colaiste Stiofain Naofa 7 view match report
Division One Group D
National College of Ireland 2 vs Pearse College 5
ITT Dublin 2 vs Sallynoggin College of FE 4
Trinity College Dublin 10 vs Bray Institute of Further Education 0
Division Two Group A
Cork IT 'B' 3 vs Limerick IT 'B' (Tipperary) 2
University of Limerick 'B' 0 vs Waterford IT 'B' 1
IT Carlow 'C' 4 vs University of Limerick 'B' 1
Division Two Group B
GMIT Galway 'B' 0 vs Athlone IT 'B' 3
IT Sligo 'B' 1 vs NUI Maynooth 'B' 1
Division Two Group C
Dublin IT 'B' 2 vs St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra 1
Dublin City University 'B' 4 vs Royal College of Surgeons 0
Colaiste Ide 'B' 1 vs O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education 1
Division Two Group D
Inchicore College 1 vs Dublin Business School 2
ITT Dublin 'B' 3 vs Trinity College 'B' 6
IT Blanchardstown 'B' 5 vs Griffith College 0
Division Three Group A
Cavan Institute 0 vs NUI Maynooth 'C' 6
Division Three Group B
Cork IT 'C' 3 vs IT Tralee 'B' 2
Waterford IT 'C' 0 vs University College Cork 'B' 1
Division Three Group C
Bray Institute of Further Education 'B' 0 vs IT Carlow - Wexford 1
Dun Laoghaire IADT 2 vs IT Carlow 'D' 0
Three Group D
Mater Dei College 3 vs National College of Ireland 'B' 3
Dublin City University 'C' 6 vs NUI Maynooth 'D' 2
Athlone IT 'D' 2 vs Dublin IT 'C' 2

« Go Back