cufl matchday three fixtures

20 October 2015

The third matchday of fixtures for the CUFL

Kick off (2.0) unless stated

Tuesday 20/10/2015

Premier Division North
Athlone IT v Maynooth University, Athlone IT All Weather (2.30)
Trinity College Dublin v University College Dublin, College Park Trinity College
Dublin City University v Dublin IT, DCU Sports Grounds St. Clares

Premier Division South
IT Carlow v Colaiste Stiofáin Naofa, IT Carlow All Weather
University College Cork v Cork It, Mardyke Grass Pitch (7.0)

Division 2C
Athlone IT 'B' v IT Sligo 'B', Athlone IT All Weather (12.30)

Division 2D
IT Tralee v Waterford IT 'B', Blarney United FC (7.0)

Division 3A
St. Patrick's College Drumcondra v Dublin Business School, St. Patrick's College Drumcondra Campus (3.0)

Division 3B
ITT Dublin 'B' v IT Blanchardstown 'C', IT Tallaght
Maynooth University 'C' v Pearse College of FE, Maynooth University North Campus

Division 3C
Moate Business College v GMIT - Galway 'B', Moate Business College

Division 3D
Cork IT 'C' v University of Limerick 'B', CIT Sports Ground
Waterford IT 'C' v Limerick IT 'C', WIT Carriganore

Division 4D
Cork IT 'D' v IT Tralee 'B', CIT Sports Grounds (5.0)

Wednesday 21/10/2015

Division 1A
IT Blanchardstown v IT Sligo, IT Blanchardstown Campus
Letterkenny IT v GMIT Galway, Letterkenny IT Campus (3.0)
NUI Galway v Dundalk It, Dangan

Division 1B
IT Carlow 'B' v Limerick It, IT Carlow All Weather
ITT Dublin v Maynooth University 'B', IT Tallaght
Mary Immaculate College v Sallynoggin College of FE, LIT Moylish Park

Division 2A
Bray Institute of FE v IT Blanchardstown 'B', Enniskerry FC, Berryfield All Weather
Inchicore College of FE v National College of Ireland, VEC Sports Ground Terenure (2.30)

Division 2B
Drogheda Institute of Further Education v Dublin City University 'B', Albion Rovers Monasterboice
O'Fiaich Institute of FE v Dublin IT 'B', Glenmuir FC

Division 2C
IT Carlow 'C' v Galway Technical Institute, IT Carlow All Weather (4.30)

Division 2D
Limerick IT 'B' v Cork College of Commerce, Peakevilla Thurles

Division 3A
Dublin City University 'C' v Dundalk IT 'B', DCU Sports Grounds St. Clares

Division 3C
Athlone IT 'C' v GMIT - Mayo Campus, Athlone IT All Weather (3.30)

Division 4A
Blackrock Further Education Institute v Dublin Business School 'B', Greystones United
National College of Ireland 'B' v Rathmines College of FE, Clontarf All Weather (2.30)

Division 4B
Griffith College Dublin v Dublin City University 'D', Iveagh Grounds Crumlin
Royal College of Surgeons v Dublin IT 'C', Dardistown

Division 4D
University College Cork 'C' v Waterford College of Fe, UCC Sports Complex Bishopstown

Thursday 22/10/2015

Premier South
University of Limerick v Waterford IT, Ten Acres UL

Division 4C
Athlone IT 'D' v IT Carlow v Wexford, Athlone IT All Weather

« Go Back